繼DGA(導演公會)、WGA(編劇公會)PGA(製作人公會)也發布今年製作人公會入圍、得獎名單,入圍名單入下:

THE 18TH ANNUAL PRODUCERS GUILD OF AMERICA NOMINEES

The Darryl F. Zanuck Producer of the Year Award in Theatrical Motion Pictures

BABEL

Alejandro González Iñárritu

Steve Golin

Jon Kilik

 

THE DEPARTED

Graham King

 

DREAMGIRLS

Laurence Mark

 

LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE

Marc Turtletaub

David T. Friendly

Peter Saraf

Albert Berger & Ron Yerxa

 

THE QUEEN

Andy Harries

Christine Langan

Tracey Seaward

___________________________________________________________________

The Producers Guild of America Producer of the Year Award in Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

 

CARS

Darla K. Anderson

 

 

FLUSHED AWAY

Cecil Kramer

Peter Lord

 

 

HAPPY FEET

Doug Mitchell

George Miller

Bill Miller

 

 

ICE AGE: THE MELTDOWN

Lori Forte

 

MONSTER HOUSE

Steve Starkey

Jack Rapke

___________________________________________________________________

The David L. Wolper Producer of the Year Award in Long-Form Television

 

BLEAK HOUSE

Nigel Stafford-Clark

 

ELIZABETH I

Suzan Harrison

George Faber

Charles Pattinson

Barney Riesz

 

FLIGHT 93

David Gerber

Clara George

 

HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL

Bill Borden

Barry Rosenbush

 

MRS. HARRIS

Elizabeth Karlsen

Pamela Koffler

Christine Vachon

___________________________________________________________________

 The Norman Felton Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Television - Drama

GREY’S ANATOMY

Shonda Rhimes

Betsy Beers

Mark Gordon

James Parriott

Peter Horton

Rob Corn

 

HOUSE

David Shore

Katie Jacobs

 

LOST

J.J. Abrams

Damon Lindelof

Carlton Cuse

Bryan Burk

Jack Bender

Jean Higgins

Edward Kitsis & Adam Horowitz

Elizabeth Sarnoff

 

THE SOPRANOS

David Chase

Brad Grey

Ilene S. Landress

Terence Winter

Matthew Weiner

Diane Frolov & Andrew Schneider

Henry Bronchtein

Martin Bruestle

Gianna Smart

 

24

Joel Surnow

Robert Cochran

Howard Gordon

Evan Katz

Jon Cassar

Michael Loceff

Michael Klick

___________________________________________________________________

The Danny Thomas Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Television - Comedy

ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT

Ron Howard & Brian Grazer

David Nevins

Mitchell Hurwitz

John Amodeo

Dean Lorey

Jim Vallely

Richard Day

Tom Saunders

 

CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM

Larry David

Jeff Garlin

Robert B. Weide

Larry Charles

Tim Gibbons

Erin O’Malley

 

MY NAME IS EARL

Greg Garcia

Marc Buckland

Henry Lange, Jr.

 

THE OFFICE

Greg Daniels

Kent Zbornak

 

WEEDS

Jenji Kohan

Roberto Benabib

Mark A. Burley

___________________________________________________________________

The Producers Guild of America Producer of the Year Award in Non-Fiction Television

THE AMAZING RACE 9

Jerry Bruckheimer

Betram van Munster

Jonathan Littman

Amy Chacon

Hayma “Screech” Washington

Evan Weinstein

Elise Doganieri

Mark Vertullo

 

AMERICAN IDOL

Nigel Lythgoe

Ken Warwick

Simon Fuller

Charles Boyd

Simon Lythgoe

Megan Michaels

 

DANCING WITH THE STARS

Conrad Green

Richard Hopkins

Izzie Pick

 

PROJECT RUNWAY

Harvey Weinstein

Jane Cha

Desiree Gruber

Heidi Klum

Daniel Cutforth

Jane Lipsitz

Rich Bye

Rich Buhrman

Gaylen Gawlowski

 

60 MINUTES

Jeff Fager

___________________________________________________________________

The Johnny Carson Producers of the Year Award in Variety Television

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW

Ellen DeGeneres

Mary Connelly

Ed Glavin

Andy Lassner

Karen Kilgariff

 

LATE NIGHT WITH CONAN O’BRIEN

Lorne Michaels

Jeff Ross

Tracy King

Frank Smiley

Daniel Ferguson

 

THE LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN

Maria Pope

Barbara Gaines

Rob Burnett

Jude Brennan

 

REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER

Bill Maher

Scott Carter

Sheila Griffiths

Dean Johnsen

 

THE XX OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES: OPENING CEREMONY

Dick Ebersol

David Neal

Molly Solomon

___________________________________________________________________

2007 PGA HONORARY AWARDS

 

 

 

Milestone Award

Ron Meyer

 

David O. Selznick Achievement Award in Theatrical Motion Pictures

Doug Wick & Lucy Fisher

 

Norman Lear Achievement Award in Television

Jerry Bruckheimer

 

Stanley Kramer Award

An Inconvenient Truth

 

Visionary Award

Ken Ehrlich

 

Vanguard Award

Will Wright

(資料來源:美國製作人公會PGA

創作者介紹

波卡多試片室Pixnet

波卡多 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()


留言列表 (2)

發表留言
  • 悄悄話
  • pocato
  • step up我印象中好像發成舞法舞天吧?!我有看過預告,男主角是演足球尤物she's the man的男
    主角,但是要看可能只能等DVD發行,印象中臺灣好像沒上電影,最近美國也上映一部跳舞的電影賣
    的不錯,叫做Stomp the Yard,但是不知道好不好看就是了,第二週登上票房冠軍,我想到時候我
    兩個都會看看。
  • 波卡多 於 2011/07/02 11:08 回覆