Outstanding Drama Series
  • Grey's Anatomy
  • House
  • The Sopranos
  • 24
  • The West Wing
  •  

    Outstanding Comedy Series

  • Arrested Development
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm
  • The Office
  • Scrubs
  • Two and a Half Men
  •  

    Outstanding Mini-Series

  • Bleak House
  • Elizabeth I
  • Into the West
  • Sleeper Cell
  •  

    Outstanding Made for Television Movie

  • Flight 93
  • The Flight that Fought Back
  • The Girl in the Café
  • Mrs. Harris
  • Yesterday
  •  

    Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race
  • American Idol
  • Dancing with the Stars
  • Project Runway
  • Survivor
  •  

    Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

  • The Colbert Report
  • The Daily Show with Jon Stewart
  • Late Night with Conan O'Brien
  • The Late Show with David Letterman
  • Real Time with Bill Maher
  •  

    Outstanding Children's Program

  • Classical Baby 2
  • High School Musical
  • I Have Tourette's But Tourette's Doesn't Have Me
  • Nick News with Linda Ellerbee (episode: Do Something! Caring For The Kids Of Katrina)
  •  

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Peter Krause for playing Nate Fisher on Six Feet Under
  • Denis Leary for playing Tommy Gavin on Rescue Me
  • Christopher Meloni for playing Elliot Stabler on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
  • Martin Sheen for playing Josiah Bartlet on The West Wing
  • Kiefer Sutherland for playing Jack Bauer on 24
  •  

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Steve Carell for playing Michael Scott on The Office
  • Larry David for playing himself on Curb Your Enthusiasm
  • Kevin James for playing Doug Heffernan on The King of Queens
  • Tony Shalhoub for playing Adrian Monk on Monk
  • Charlie Sheen for playing Charlie Harper on Two and a Half Men
  •  

    Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

  • Andre Braugher for playing Nick Atwater on Thief
  • Charles Dance for playing Mr. Tulkinghorn on Bleak House
  • Ben Kingsley for playing Herman Tarnower on Mrs. Harris
  • Donald Sutherland for playing Bill Meehan on Human Trafficking
  • Jon Voight for playing Pope John Paul II on Pope John Paul II
  •  

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Frances Conroy for playing Ruth Fisher on Six Feet Under
  • Geena Davis for playing Mackenzie Allen on Commander in Chief
  • Mariska Hargitay for playing Olivia Benson on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
  • Allison Janney for playing C.J. Cregg on The West Wing
  • Kyra Sedgwick for playing Brenda Johnson on The Closer
  •  

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Stockard Channing for playing Lydia Barnes on Out of Practice
  • Jane Kaczmarek for playing Lois on Malcolm in the Middle
  • Lisa Kudrow for playing Valerie Cherish on The Comeback
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus for playing Christine Campbell on The New Adventures of Old Christine
  • Debra Messing for playing Grace Adler on Will & Grace
  •  

    Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

  • Gillian Anderson for playing Lady Dedlock in Bleak House
  • Kathy Bates for playing Jane Stern in Ambulance Girl
  • Annette Bening for playing Jean Harris in Mrs. Harris
  • Judy Davis for playing Sante Kimes in A Little Thing Called Murder
  • Helen Mirren for playing Elizabeth I in Elizabeth I
  •  

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Alan Alda for playing Arnold Vinick on The West Wing
  • Michael Imperioli for playing Christopher Moltisanti on The Sopranos
  • Gregory Itzin for playing Charles Logan on 24
  • Oliver Platt for playing Russell Tupper on Huff
  • William Shatner for playing Denny Crane on Boston Legal
  •  

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Will Arnett for playing G.O.B. Bluth on Arrested Development
  • Bryan Cranston for playing Hal on Malcolm in the Middle
  • Jon Cryer for playing Alan Harper on Two and a Half Men
  • Sean Hayes for playing Jack McFarland on Will & Grace
  • Jeremy Piven for playing Ari Gold on Entourage
  •  

    Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

  • Robert Carlyle for playing Sergei Karpovich in Human Trafficking
  • Clifton Collins, Jr. for playing Jack Hill in Thief
  • Hugh Dancy for playing Earl of Essex in Elizabeth I
  • Jeremy Irons for playing Earl of Leicester in Elizabeth I
  • Denis Lawson for playing John Jarndyce in Bleak House
  •  

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Candice Bergen for playing Shirley Schmidt on Boston Legal
  • Blythe Danner for playing Izzy Huffstodt on Huff
  • Sandra Oh for playing Cristina Yang on Grey's Anatomy
  • Jean Smart for playing Martha Logan on 24
  • Chandra Wilson for playing Miranda Bailey on Grey's Anatomy
  •  

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Cheryl Hines for playing Cheryl David on Curb Your Enthusiasm
  • Megan Mullally for playing Karen Walker on Will & Grace
  • Elizabeth Perkins for playing Celia Hodes on Weeds
  • Jaime Pressly for playing Joy Turner on My Name Is Earl
  • Alfre Woodard for playing Betty Applewhite on Desperate Housewives
  •  

    Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

  • Ellen Burstyn for playing Former Tarnower in Mrs. Harris
  • Shirley Jones for playing Aunt Batty in Hidden Places
  • Cloris Leachman for playing Tarnower's sister in Mrs. Harris
  • Kelly Macdonald for playing Gina in The Girl in the Café
  • Alfre Woodard for playing Mrs. Brown in The Water is Wide
  •  

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

  • Michael J. Fox for Boston Legal
  • Christian Clemenson for Boston Legal
  • James Woods for ER
  • Kyle Chandler for Grey's Anatomy
  • Henry Ian Cusick for Lost
  •  

    Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Patrick Stewart for Extras
  • Ben Stiller for Extras
  • Martin Sheen for Two and a Half Men
  • Alec Baldwin for Will & Grace
  • Leslie Jordan for Will & Grace
  •  

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

  • Kate Burton for Grey's Anatomy
  • Christina Ricci for Grey's Anatomy
  • Swoosie Kurtz for Huff
  • Patricia Clarkson for Six Feet Under
  • Joanna Cassidy for Six Feet Under
  •  

    Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Shirley Knight for Desperate Housewives
  • Kate Winslet for Extras
  • Cloris Leachman for Malcolm in the Middle
  • Laurie Metcalf for Monk
  • Blythe Danner for Will & Grace
  •  

    Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

  • Barry Manilow for Barry Manilow: Music and Passion
  • Stephen Colbert for playing Stephen Colbert on The Colbert Report
  • Craig Ferguson for The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
  • David Letterman for The Late Show with David Letterman
  • Hugh Jackman for The 59th Annual Tony Awards
  •  

    Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

  • Rodrigo Garcia for Big Love (episode: Pilot)
  • Jack Bender for Lost (episode: Live Together, Die Alone)
  • Alan Ball for Six Feet Under (episode: Everyone's Waiting)
  • Tim Van Patten for The Sopranos (episode: Members Only)
  • David Nutter for The Sopranos (episode: Join the Club)
  • Jon Cassar for 24 (episode: 07:00 a.m. - 08:00 a.m.)
  • Mimi Leder for The West Wing (episode: Election Day)
  •  

    Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

  • Michael Patrick King for The Comeback (episode: Valerie Does Another Classic Leno)
  • Robert B. Weide for Curb Your Enthusiasm (episode: The Christ Nail)
  • Dan Attias for Entourage (episode: Oh, Mandy)
  • Julian Farino for Entourage (episode: The Sundance Kids)
  • Marc Buckland for My Name Is Earl (episode: Pilot)
  • Craig Zisk for Weeds (episode: Good Shit Lollipop)
  •  

    Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or Dramatic Special

  • Justin Chadwick for Bleak House
  • Tom Hooper for Elizabeth I
  • Peter Markle for Flight 93
  • David Yates for The Girl in the Café
  • Kenny Ortega for High School Musical
  • Phyllis Nagy for Mrs. Harris
  •  

    Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

  • Louis J. Horvitz for 78th Academy Awards
  • Bruce Gowers for American Idol
  • Jim Hoskinson for The Colbert Report
  • Chuck O'Neill for The Daily Show
  • Beth McCarthy Miller for Saturday Night Live
  •  

    Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

  • Desperate Housewives for episode There's Something About A War
  • House for episodes Autopsy, Distractions and Skin Deep
  • Nip/Tuck for episode Ben White
  • Rome for episodes Caesarion, Triumph and Kalends of February
  • Six Feet Under for episodes Hold My Hand, Singing For Our Lives and Everyone's Waiting
  •  

    Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

  • How I Met Your Mother for episode Pilot
  • Stacked for episode iPod
  • Will & Grace for episode I Love L. Gay
  •  

    Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

  • Bleak House
  • Elizabeth I
  • The Girl in the Café
  • Into the West
  • Stephen King's Desperation
  •  

    Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety, Music Program, or Special

  • 78th Annual Academy Awards
  • American Idol for Episode 519
  • Dancing with the Stars for Episode 206
  • MADtv for Episode 1115
  • Rome: Engineering an Empire
  •  

    Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

  • Shonda Rhimes for Grey's Anatomy (episodes: It's the End of the World and (As We Know It))
  • Krista Vernoff for Grey's Anatomy (episode: Into You Like a Train)
  • Carlton Cuse and Damon Lindelof for Lost (episode: The 23rd Psalm)
  • Alan Ball for Six Feet Under (episode: Everyone's Waiting)
  • Terence Winter for The Sopranos (episode: Members Only)
  •  

    Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

  • Chuck Tatham, Jim Vallely, Richard Day and Mitchell Hurwitz for Arrested Development (episode: Development Arrested, aka Harboring Resentment)
  • Doug Ellin for Entourage (episode: Exodus)
  • Ricky Gervais and Stephen Merchant for Extras (episode: Kate Winslet)
  • Greg Garcia for My Name Is Earl (episode: Pilot)
  • Michael Schur for The Office (episode: Christmas Party)
  •  

    Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or Dramatic Special

  • Andrew Davies for Bleak House
  • Nigel Williams for Elizabeth I
  • Nevin Schreiner for Flight 93
  • Richard Curtis for The Girl in the Café
  • Phyllis Nagy for Mrs. Harris
  •  

    Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

  • The Colbert Report
  • The Daily Show with Jon Stewart
  • Late Night with Conan O'Brien
  • The Late Show with David Letterman
  • Real Time with Bill Maher
  •  

    Outstanding Reality Program

  • Antiques Roadshow
  • The Dog Whisperer
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
  • Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List
  • Penn & Teller: Bullshit!
  •  

    Outstanding Animated Program (Less Than One Hour)

  • Camp Lazlo for episode "Hello Dolly / Over Cooked Beans"
  • Family Guy for episode "PTV"
  • Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends for episode "Go Goo Go"
  • The Simpsons for episode "The Seemingly Never-Ending Story"
  • South Park for episode "Trapped in the Closet"
  •  
  •  

    Outstanding Animated Program (An Hour Or More)

  •  
  • Before The Dinosaurs
  • My Life as a Teenage Robot for the episode "Escape From Cluster Prime"
  •  

    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

  • Kelsey Grammer for portraying Sideshow Bob in The Simpsons episode The Italian Bob
  •  

    Opening sequence and subsequent controversy

     

    紅色代表該獎項得主

    創作者介紹

    波卡多試片室Pixnet

    波卡多 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()